Coachella 2013 - Weekend 2 : Friday April 19 - Sunday April 21
Jump to A Year:
Coachella 2013 Weekend 2
Friday April 19 - Sunday April 21
Jump to A Year:

Artists/Bands:


Headliners:
Blur
Phoenix
Red Hot Chili Peppers
The Stone Roses

The 2 Bears
2 Chainz
3Ball MTY
Action Bronson
Adrian Lux
Aesop Rock
The Airborne Toxic Event
Ale Rauen (B2B) Rodrigo Vieira
Alex Clare
Allen Stone
alt-J Δ
Astronautica
Baauer
Band of Horses
Bassnectar
Bat for Lashes
Beach House
Beardyman
Been Trill
Ben Howard
Benny Benassi
Bingo Players
Birdy Nam Nam
Black 22's
Booka Shade
C2C
Café Tacvba
Cappa Regime
Carlos Alfonzo
Cassy
Christian Martin
Cloud Nothings
The Colourist
DāM-FunK
Dangerous Stranger
Danny Avila
Danny Brown
Dead Can Dance
Deap Vally
Deathfix
Descendents
DIIV
Dillon Francis
Dinosaur Jr.
Dirtyphonics
Disclosure
Divine Fits
DJ Harvey
DJ Moustache (set 2)
DJ Moustache (set 1)
DJ Moustache (set 3)
DJ Moustache (set 4)
DJ Moustache (set 5)
DJP
Dog Blood
Donald Glaude
Droog
Dropkick Murphys
Dub FX
Dzeko & Torres
Earl Sweatshirt
El-P
Eric Prydz
Esta
The Evens
Excision presents The Executioner
The Faint
Father John Misty
Fedde Le Grand
FOALS
Four Tet
Franz Ferdinand
Gabe Real
The Gaslight Anthem
Gene Farris
Ghost B.C.
Grimes
Grinderman
Grizzly Bear
Guards
Hanni El Khatib
Hardwell
Hot Chip
How to Destroy Angels
Hunterleggit
Huoratron
Infected Mushroom
Insightful
IO Echo
Ivan Ruiz
J.Phlip (set 2)
J.Phlip (set 1)
Jake Bugg
James Blake
James McCartney
Jamie Jones
Jamie xx
Janelle Monáe
Japandroids
Jason Bentley
Jason Burns
JDH & Dave P
JEFF the Brotherhood
Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School of Medicine
Jesse Ware
Jimbo Jenkins
Jobot
Johnny Marr
Joris Voorn
Julio Bashmore
Jupit3r
Jurassic 5
Kastle
Kids These Days
Kill the Noise
Knife Party
Kraddy
Kurt Vile and the Violators
La Roux
Ladies Night
Lauren Lane
Lazy Rich
Lee Scratch Perry
Lexal
Little Green Cars
Local Natives
Loco Dice
Lord Huron
Lucent Dossier Experience (set 1)
Lucent Dossier Experience (set 2)
Lucent Dossier Experience (set 3)
Luciano
The Lumineers
Major Lazer
The Make-Up
Mantastique
Mario Cotto
Mark Farina
Maya Jane Coles
Metaphase
Metric
MiMOSA
Moby
Modest Mouse
Modestep
Mona
Mord Fustang
Mr. Carmack
The Neighbourhood
New Order
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
Nick Monaco
Nicky Romero
Of Monsters and Men (set 2)
Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark
Palma Violets
Passion Pit
Patricio
Paul Kalkbrenner
Paul Oakenfold
Pete Tong
Pickles
Poliçia
Portugal. the Man
The Postal Service
Pretty Lights
Pumpkin
Purity Ring
Puscifer
Pusha T
Raider Klan
Raymond Roker
Reignwolf
Richie Hawtin
Robert DeLong
Rodriguez
Roni Size & Dynamite MC
Roy Davis Jr.
Russ Liquid
Sam XL & Pure Filth Sound
Savages
Sece
The Selecter
Seth Troxler
The Shouting Matches
Shovels & Rope
Sigur Rós
Simian Mobile Disco
Skinny Lister
Slipping into Darkness
Smith Westerns
Social Distortion
Sonny Fodera
Sparks
Spiritualized
Stanton Warriors
Stars
Stephen Jacobs
Sugarpill
Tame Impala
Tanlines
Tegan and Sara
Thee Oh Sees
Theophilus London
Thomas Gold
The Three O'Clock
Thugfucker
Tim Mason
TNGHT
Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra
Tommy Trash
Trash Talk
Two Door Cinema Club
Vampire Weekend
Vintage Trouble
Violent Femmes
White Arrows
Wild Belle
Wild Nothing
Wolfgang Gartner
The Wombats
Worthy
Wu-Tang Clan
The xx
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Yeasayer
You Me & Us
Youth Lagoon

Art Exhibits: