Coachella 2013 Weekend 1 : Friday April 12 - Sunday April 14
Jump to A Year:
Coachella 2013 Weekend 1
Friday April 12 - Sunday April 14
Jump to A Year:

Artists/Bands:


Headliners:
Blur
Phoenix
Red Hot Chili Peppers
The Stone Roses

The 2 Bears
2 Chainz
3Ball MTY
Abjo
Acid Face
Action Bronson
Adrian Lux
Aesop Rock
The Airborne Toxic Event
Alain Octavo
Alex Clare
Allen Stone
alt-J Δ
Andreilien
Baauer
Band of Horses
Bassnectar
Bat for Lashes
Beach House
Beardyman
Been Trill
Ben Howard
Benny Benassi
Biffy Clyro
Bingo Players
Birdy Nam Nam
Booka Shade
Buku
C2C
Café Tacvba
Cassy
Cloud Nothings
The Colourist
DāM-FunK
Danny Avila
Danny Brown
David Paul
Dead Can Dance
Deap Vally
Deathfix
Deron
Descendents
DIIV
Dillon Francis
Dinosaur Jr.
Dirtyphonics
Disclosure
Divine Fits
DJ Dan
DJ Geo
DJ Harvey
DJ Moustache (set 1)
DJ Moustache (set 2)
DJ Moustache (set 3)
DJ Moustache (set 4)
DJ Pierre
DJ Sneak (B2B) Doc Martin
DJ Spen
DJP
Dog Blood
Droog
Dropkick Murphys
Dub FX
Earl Sweatshirt
El-P
Elz
Eric Pyrdz
The Evens
Excision presents The Executioner
The Faint
Falcons
Father John Misty
Fedde Le Grand
FOALS
Four Tet
Franz Ferdinand
G Jones
Gabe Real
Gaslamp Killer
The Gaslight Anthem
Gene Hunt
Ghost B.C.
GoldRush
Grimes
Grinderman
Grizzly Bear
Guards
Hanni El Khatib
Hardwell
Hot Chip
How to Destroy Angels
Hunterleggit
Huoratron
iDiot Savant
Infected Mushroom
IO Echo
Jake Bugg
James Blake
James McCartney
Jamie Jones
Jamie xx
Janelle Monáe
Japandroids
Jason Bentley
JDH & Dave P
JEFF the Brotherhood
Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School of Medicine
Jeremy Sole
Jessie Ware
Jimbo Jenkins
Johnny Marr
Joris Voorn
Julio Bashmore
Jupit3r
Jurassic 5
Kaminanda
Kenny Dope Gonzalez
Kids These Days
Kill the Noise
Knife Party
Kurt Vile and the Violators
La Roux
Ladies Night
Lauren Lane
Lee Scratch Perry
Little Green Cars
Local Natives (set 1)
Local Natives (set 2)
Loco Dice
Lord Huron
Lowriderz!
Lucent Dossier
Lucent Dossier Experience (set 1)
Lucent Dossier Experience (set 2)
Lucent Dossier Experience (set 3)
Lucent Dossier Experience (set 4)
Lucent Dossier Experience (set 5)
Luciano
The Lumineers
Major Lazer
The Make-Up
Manic Focus
Mantastique
Mario Cotto
Marques Wyatt
Maya Jane Coles
Metric
Michael Menert
Mike Balance
MiMOSA
Moby
Modest Mouse
Modestep
Mona
Mord Fustang
Moustache
The Neighbourhood
New Order
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
Nicky Romero
Of Monsters and Men (set 1)
Of Monsters and Men (set 2)
Orchard Lounge
Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark
Palma Violets
Parov Stelar Band
Passion Pit
Paul Kalkbrenner
Paul Oakenfold
Pete Tong
Pod
Poliçia
Portugal. the Man
The Postal Service
Pretty Lights
Purity Ring
Puscifer
Pusha T
R/D
Raider Klan
Raymond Roker
Reignwolf
Riche Hawtin
Robert DeLong
Robotic Pirate Monkey
Rodriguez
Roni Size & Dynamite MC
Run DMT
Sam XL & Pure Filth Sound
Sammy Bliss
Sango
Savages
Sece
The Selecter
Seth Troxler
Sex Panther
The Shouting Matches
Shovels & Rope
Sigur Rós
Simian Mobile Disco
Skinny Lister
Sleight of Hands
Slipping into Darkness
Smith Westerns
Social Distortion
Sparks
Spiritualized
Stars
Tame Impala
Tanlines
Tegan and Sara
Thee Oh Sees
Theophilus London
Thomas Gold
The Three O'Clock
TNGHT
Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra
Tommy Trash
Trash Talk
Two Door Cinema Club
Unlimited Gravity
Vampire Weekend
Vintage Trouble
Violent Femmes
White Arrows
Whitenoize
Wild Belle
Wild Nothing
Wolfgang Gartner
The Wombats
Wu-Tang Clan
The xx
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Yeasayer
You Me & Us
Youth Lagoon
Zane Lowe

Art Exhibits: